Plantation shutters in Keighley
Keighley's mixture of traditional properties, terraces and modern housing means that window treatments often need to be carefully adapted to individual openings. Shutter World provides made-to-measure plantation shutters throughout Keighley.
- From Ossett19 miles
- Design visitFree, 7 days
- Prices from£288 per m²
- Call08707 545 300
Made-to-measure window shutters in Keighley
Our shutters can be designed for conventional windows, bay windows, tall windows and glazed doors. Full-height shutters create a consistent appearance, while café shutters can provide privacy in rooms facing onto the street.
Tier-on-tier shutters offer additional flexibility on taller windows, allowing different amounts of light into the room at different times of day.
Where windows have unusual shapes, such as angled or arched sections, bespoke planning and accurate measurement become particularly important. We can discuss suitable solutions during the home survey.
For bedrooms, room-darkening options can help manage daylight, while appropriate moisture-resistant products may be considered for kitchens and bathrooms.
We serve customers throughout Keighley and nearby communities.

Where we fit in and around Keighley
- Utley
- Riddlesden
- Ingrow
- Long Lee
- Oakworth
- Haworth
- Oxenhope
- Silsden
- Steeton
- Cross Hills
Shutters that suit Keighley homes
The styles we fit most often here.
Every style we make
Five ranges, one visit
From the initial survey to professional installation, Shutter World manages the complete process. For bespoke plantation shutters in Keighley, contact us today for advice and a free quotation.
- SeattleEngineered wood with a polymer coat£288 to £360 per m²
- HollywoodABS, highly resistant to water£368 to £460 per m²
- BostonHardwood panels, engineered wood frames£400 to £500 per m²
- GeorgiaEngineered wood panels and frames, polymer louvres£468 to £586 per m²
- MontanaPremium hardwood£505 to £632 per m²
Shutters in Keighley: your questions
Anything else, ask at your design visit or call 08707 545 300, open 7 days, 9am to 6pm.
Do you cover Haworth and the Worth Valley?
Yes. We visit Haworth, Oakworth, Oxenhope and Ingrow, along with Silsden, Steeton and Riddlesden, and the design visit is free.
My terraced house is solid stone. Will the frame fix to it?
Yes. Where the reveal is deep and straight enough we fix the frame inside it, and where it is not we fix it to the wall around the window. We check which at the design visit.
Can I work out a rough price first?
Yes. Put your own sizes into the price calculator on our site for a guide figure. We still measure every opening before anything is made.
Which range would you put in a bathroom?
Hollywood. It is made from ABS, which stands up to water, and comes in 18 painted colours at £368 to £460 per square metre.
How does Boston differ from Georgia?
Boston has hardwood panels in engineered wood frames, at £400 to £500 per square metre. Georgia is engineered wood with polymer louvres, at £468 to £586. Both come in 18 painted colours or a RAL K7 match.
Near Keighley
We fit right across Yorkshire and beyond.
All the areas we cover
Book a design visit in Keighley
We bring samples of all five ranges to your home, measure every window and send a written quote. Free, and you are under no obligation.
- Call us08707 545 300
- OpenOpen 7 days, 9am to 6pm
- WhereOssett in West Yorkshire, and we fit UK-wide
Tell us what you need
We'll phone you back and book a time that works for you.




