Price up your shutters
Choose a range and a style, then put in your window sizes. We sketch each one to scale and give you a guide price based on our rate per m².
£2,208 to £2,760
Each window, priced one by one
Here are your windows sketched at one scale, each with its own area and guide price. Edit a size above and this list follows.
These figures use the rates per square metre that we publish. Your exact price comes after the free design visit, once we've measured each window ourselves.
| Window | Size | Area | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Front room bay240 × 160 cm, 3.84 m² | 240 × 160 cm | 3.84 m² | £1,536 to £1,920 |
| 2Bedroom120 × 140 cm, 1.68 m² | 120 × 140 cm | 1.68 m² | £672 to £840 |
| Boston range total | 5.52 m² | £2,208 to £2,760 |
The sum behind your price
This is what the calculator does for you. Take one window, 120 cm wide and 140 cm high, priced at the Boston rate of £400 to £500 per m².
At 120 cm wide and 140 cm high, the window covers 1.68 square metres (0.84 if you go café style). Priced in Boston, that is £672 to £840.
-
1
Get your measurements
Measure the width and the drop in centimetres.
120 cm wide, 140 cm high
-
2
Find the area
Width times height gives square metres. Café style only covers the bottom half, so we count that half alone.
1.20 m × 1.40 m = 1.68 m²
-
3
Times it by the range rate
Every range has a lower and an upper rate per square metre. Use both and you get the bottom and top of your guide price.
1.68 m² × £400 to £500 = £672 to £840
-
4
An exact price at your visit
We come out for a free design visit, measure each window ourselves and give you an exact price.
Compare all five ranges
We make all five to measure, and our own fitters install them. The bars below plot each one's price per square metre on a single scale, so you can see the gaps at a glance.
-
Seattle
£288£360 £288 to £360 per m²Engineered wood with a polymer coatAny room, at our lowest price
-
Hollywood
£368£460 £368 to £460 per m²ABS, highly resistant to waterKitchens and bathrooms
-
Boston
£400£500 £400 to £500 per m²Hardwood panels, engineered wood framesAny room in the house
-
Georgia
£468£586 £468 to £586 per m²Engineered wood panels and frames, polymer louvresAny room where you want the look of timber
-
Montana
£505£632 £505 to £632 per m²Premium hardwoodFeature windows and older homes





For an exact price, book a visit
We bring samples of all five ranges round, and you can judge them in your own light while we measure each window. Our quote is clear, and you're under no pressure or obligation to go ahead.
- Phone08707 545 300
- HoursOpen 7 days, 9am to 6pm
- WhereOssett, West Yorkshire. We fit all over the UK
Ask us about your windows
We'll ring you back and find a time that works for you.

